Awards

Melbourne Central & RAIA Design a Chair Competition

Unlish : Second Place

Master Builders Association of Victoria Excellence in Construction Awards

The Office South Yarra (Buildcorp Commercial Pty Ltd) : Special Commendation for Excellence in Construction of Commercial Buildings $5-10million

Australian Industry of Building Professional Excellence in Building Awards

Empire and Mutual Apartments (Abi Group) : High Commendation for Residential Construction $50M-$100M

Master Builders Association of Victoria Excellence in Construction Awards

Empire and Mutual Apartments (Abi Group) : Excellence in Construction of Commercial Buildings $30M-$80M

City of Whitehorse Building a Better City Design Awards

93-97 Railway Road, Blackburn : Winner Best Heritage Development (Commercial)

City of Whitehorse Building a Better City Design Awards

91 Railway Road, Blackburn : Winner Best New Commercial Building

Victorian School Design Awards

Pakenham Springs Primary School : Winner Best Primary School

Eltham Primary School : Finalist Best School Project Below $3M

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Pakenham Springs Primary School : Winner for Innovative Program

Eltham Primary School : Commendation for Renovation

CEFPI Australasia Region Education Facilities Awards

Pakenham Springs Primary School : Commendation for New School/Major Facility Construction

Bayside Built Environment Awards

Beach Road Apartments, Beaumaris : Finalist Most Creative Building Design

Victorian School Design Awards

Berwick Chase Primary School : Winner Best Primary School

Maldon Primary School : Winner Best School Project Below $750,000

Mount Clear Primary School : Finalist Best School Project Below $750,000

ARBV Victorian Services Award

Dean Landy : Winner for Ferguson Street Williamstown Mixed Use Multi-Residential Development

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Maldon Primary School : Winner for Modernisation of School Facility

Mount Clear Primary School : High Commendation for Modernisation of School Facility

Australian Interior Design Awards

ClarkeHopkinsClarke Collingwood Studio : Shortlisted for Corporate Design

Master Builders Association of Victoria Excellence in Construction Awards

ClarkehopkinsClarke Collingwood Studio (Buildcopr Commercial Pty Ltd) : Winner for Excellence in Construction of Commercial Buildings under $5M

Bayside Built Environment Awards

Doreian Residence : Joint Winner Best New Dwelling

Victorian School Design Awards

Collingwood English Language School : Winner Best School Project Below $850,000

Northcote Primary School : Finalist Best School Project Below $850,000

Eltham Primary School Stage 2 : Finalist Best School Project Below $3.5 million

CEFPI Australasia Region Educational Facilities Awards

Maldon Primary School : Winner for Renovation / Modernisation of School Facility

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Northcote Primary School : Winner for Renovation Under $1M

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Coatesville Primary School : Commendation for Renovation/Modernisation Under $1M

Mount Waverley Secondary College Junior Campus : Commendation for New / Entire Education Facility

Eltham College Prep and Multi-Purpose Building : Joint Winner for New Construction / New Individual Facility

Interior Design Excellence Awards

ELTHAM College Prep and Multi-Purpose Building : Shortlisted Institutional category

Australian Interior Design Awards

ELTHAM College Prep and Multi-Purpose Building : Shortlisted Commercial Colour category

Dulux Colour Awards

ELTHAM College Prep and Multi-Purpose Building : Shortlisted Commercial Interior category

ELTHAM College Prep and Multi-Purpose Building : Shortlisted Commercial Exterior category

CEFPI International School Planning & Architecture Awards

Mount Waverley Secondary College Junior Campus : Winner of Project of Distinction Award

CEFPI Australasia Region Educational Facilities Awards

Mount Waverley Secondary College Junior Campus : Winner for New Construction – Entire New School

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Chelsea Primary School – The Bunjil Centre : Winner for Renovation/Modernisation Under $1M
Belmont Primary School : Commendation for Renovation/Modernisation Over $1M

UDIA Victoria Awards for Excellence

Highlands : Winner for Master Planned Development

Bayswater Women’s Housing : Winner for Affordable Housing

Dulux Colour Awards

Coatesville Primary School : Shortlisted Commercial Interior category

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Melbourne Zoo Growing Wild Ground Zone Precinct : Winner for Landscaping / Outdoor Learning Area

UDIA Victoria Awards for Excellence

Highett Road Shopping Centre and Apartments : Winner of the Judges Award

Urban Taskforce Development Excellence Awards

Highett Road Shopping Centre and Apartments : Winner of Mixed-Use Development category

Dulux Colour Awards

St Kilda Park Primary School : Shortlisted Commercial Interior category

CEFPI Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences : Winner for Education Initiative or Design Solution for an Innovative Program

Bayside Built Environment Award

Brighton Grammar Middle School : Winner Best New Building (Non-Residential) and Best Heritage Renovation or Restoration, and High Commendation for Most Creative Design

Mainstreet Australia Awards

Highett Mixed Use Development : Mainstreet Activation Award

Interior Design Excellence Awards

Six Thiele Apartments : Shortlisted Residential Multi Category

The Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences : Shortlisted Public Space and Sustainability Categories

Australian Interior Design Awards

Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences : Shortlisted for Public Design

CEFPI Australasia Region Educational Facilities Awards

Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences : Winner for Best Education Initiative or Design Solution for an Innovative Program, and Overall Winner for the Australasian Region

Brighton Grammar Middle School : Winner for Best New Construction, Major Facility

Property Council of Australia National Innovation & Excellence Awards

Highett Road Shopping Centre and Apartments : Winner GHD Woodhead Award for Best Mixed Use Development

UDIA Victoria Awards for Excellence

Polaris 3083 Town Centre : Winner of Urban Renewal Award

A4LE Exhibition of School Planning and Architecture Awards

One Heart Children’s Village : Winner of Special Citation Award

A4LE Australasian Region Educational Facilities Awards

Officer Secondary College : Winner for Best New Construction: Entire New School

Victorian School Design Awards

Sandringham College Discovery Centre : Winner for Best School Project between $1M & $3M

Officer Specialist School : Winner for Best Use of Inclusive Design

Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences : Finalist for Best School Project above $3.5M

Arnolds Creek Primary School : Finalist for Best Primary School

Officer Secondary College : Finalist for Best Secondary School

A4LE Victorian Chapter Education Facilities Awards

Coatesville Senior Learning Centre : Winner of Living Experience Award

Officer Secondary College : Commendation for New Educational Facility

Victorian School Design Awards

Mernda Central P-12 College : Winner for Best Combined School

Morwell Central Primary School : Finalist for Best Primary School

Coatesville Primary School Redevelopment : Finalist for Best School Project over $5 Million

LEA Victorian Chapter Outstanding Learning Environments Awards

Morwell Central Primary School : Winner for Best New Educational Facility

Coatesville Primary School Redevelopment : Joint Winner for Best New Individual Facility

Urban Taskforce Development Excellence Awards

Soho Village : Finalist for Mixed Use Development

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006